Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Telecom Work in Connection with Integrated Passenger Information System for Re- Development at Rajahmundry Railway Station.
Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138756846
Notice Ref. No.: B-SG-CN-BZA-2-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 31411117.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 628200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of basic material to construct unit Maintenance Free Earth as per speciï¬cation RDSO/SPN/197 Ver. 1.0 or latest consisting of the following: a) Copper bonded steel electrode 3m long, 17mm diameter with copper bonding thickness mini 250 micron and UL listed and marked - 1 No. b) Earth enhancement compound of RDSO approved brand supplied in sealed bags of minimum 10kg - 3 Nos. c) Copper strip with dimensions 150 x 25 x 6mm to terminate earth rod - I No. d) Copper strip with dimensions 300 x 25 x 6mm Main Equipotential Earth Bus bar (MEEB) - 1 No. e) Copper strip of with dimensions 150 x 25 x 6mm Sub Equlpotential Earth Bus bar (SEEB) - 1 No. f) 35 Sq.mm multi-strand PVC insulated Copper Cable (15 meter)." Inspection by RDSO 2 1502 6.00 Set 14999.00 89994.00 AT Par 89994.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31411117.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/03/2026 11:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 628200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections