Tender for Telecom Work in Connection with Integrated Passenger Info...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telecom Work in Connection with Integrated Passenger Information System for Re- Development at Rajahmundry Railway Station. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B-SG-CN-BZA-1-2025-26 | Ref ID: 138047453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31411117.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 628300.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Telecom Work in Connection with Integrated Passenger Information System for Re- Development at Rajahmundry Railway Station.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138047453

Notice Ref. No.: B-SG-CN-BZA-1-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 31411117.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 628300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of basic material to construct unit Maintenance Free Earth as per specification RDSO/SPN/197 Ver. 1.0 or latest consisting of the following: a) Copper bonded steel electrode 3m long, 17mm diameter with copper bonding thickness mini 250 micron and UL listed and marked - 1 No. b) Earth enhancement compound of RDSO approved brand supplied in sealed bags of minimum 10kg - 3 Nos. c) Copper strip with dimensions 150 x 25 x 6mm to terminate earth rod - I No. d) Copper strip with dimensions 300 x 25 x 6mm Main Equipotential Earth Bus bar (MEEB) - 1 No. e) Copper strip of with dimensions 150 x 25 x 6mm Sub Equlpotential Earth Bus bar (SEEB) - 1 No. f) 35 Sq.mm multi-strand PVC insulated Copper Cable (15 meter)." Inspection by RDSO 2 1502 6.00 Set 14999.00 89994.00 AT Par 89994.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31411117.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 12:24
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 628300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections