Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Telecom Related Work for - (1) Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Pitless Electronic In-Motion Railway Weighbridge (Eimwb) for Kushmahi in Dhanbad Division. (2) Proposal for Installation of Railw...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025
Deadline: 26 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123886322
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-08-Tele-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1540563.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 30800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Telecom related work for - (1) Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of Pitless Electronic In-Motion Railway Weighbridge (EIMWB) for Kushmahi in Dhanbad Division. (2) Proposal for Installation of Railway owned Electronic In Motion Weighbridge at Katkamsandi Station.
Supply of 2 MP IP bullet ï¬xed camera. Make- Hikvision, DS-2CD202WF-I or similar (Note: All the required accessories, Memory Card(32 GB) and power adapter will be supplied by the contractor). (Inspection - consignee) 2 a 6.00 Numbers 151.03 906.18 AT Par 906.18 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1540563.49
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER TEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2025 15:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 30800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections