Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Telecom Arrangements at Reddipalem Station in Connection with 1) Provision of Reception and Dispatch Facilities for Road 4 & 5 and 2) Direct Reception from Guntur to Reddipalem and Direct Dispatch Fro...
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 29 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115911598
Notice Ref. No.: GNT-SG-36-323
Tender Value: ₹ 38019445.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 340100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Telecom arrangements at Reddipalem station in connection with 1) Provision of Reception and Dispatch facilities for Road 4 & 5 and 2) Direct reception from Guntur to Reddipalem and direct dispatch from Reddipalem to Guntur by providing favorable crossovers and converting existing shunting neck as R&D at Guntur division of South Central Railway
Supply of powder coated Cable termination rack of size 880mm x 2075mm made using 50mm x 50mm x 6mm (6mm thickness) MS angles. The cable termination rack shall be supplied with stainless steel nuts and bolts for ï¬xing the rack, tripod bases and reel insulators (for K rack, P rack and power rack), cable ladder of 400mm width and 2075mm length with two angles of size 40mm x 40mm x 5mm (5mm thickness) and supporting flats of size 25mm x 25mm. Suitable holes shall be drilled to fit hylam sheet as per standard practice (INSPECTION BY CONSIGNEE) 2 911 6.00 Numbers 66716.00 400296.00 AT Par 400296.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38019445.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 20:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 340100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections