Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Telecom Arrangements in Connection with - 1. Provision of Computer Based Passenger Addressing System at 119 Stations over Guntakal Division. 2. Provision of Gps Clocks at 119 Stations over Guntakal Di...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135508367
Notice Ref. No.: 03-SNT-03-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 74011943.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 520100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Telecom arrangements in connection with - 1. Provision of computer based passenger addressing system at 119 stations over Guntakal division. 2. Provision of GPS clocks at 119 stations over Guntakal divison. 3. Provision of CIBs & TIBs, Digital Clocks and PA system at Venkatagiri (VKI) railway station. 4. Procurement of Desktop Computers, Printers(Black & White, Colour) Laptops, LCD Projectors, for S&T department over Guntakal Division. 5. Telecom arrangements in connection with implementation of VHF sets with audio/voice recording facility over Guntakal Division.
Supply of PVC Conduit pipe 3m length, 25mm dia with required number of bends. Inspection by Consignee. 2 2 1.00 Kilometre 66223.00 66223.00 AT Par 66223.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74011943.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTAIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2026 17:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 520100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections