Tender for Tele Radiology Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tele Radiology Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10) in Koppal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895778 | Ref ID: 114161873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269550.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Picture Araching and Communication System, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Picture Araching and Communication System, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tele Radiology Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114161873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 269550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tele Radiology Software
BOQ Title: Picture Araching and Communication System, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software
Item Title: Tele Radiology Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 269550
BOQ Title: PICTURE ARACHING AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections