Tender for Teflon wire roll, Qty: 23 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teflon wire roll, Qty: 23 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725582 | Ref ID: 144275760).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Teflon wire roll, Qty: 23 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144275760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Teflon wire roll
BOQ Title: Misc Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Teflon wire roll
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrostatic Roll Separator, MIG WELDING WIRE, ALO Cloth Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568 Searched String: MXLR Cable Roll Strapping Roll, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections