Tender for Teflon Wire, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teflon Wire, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407200 | Ref ID: 122005267).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stores, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stores, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Teflon Wire, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122005267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Teflon Wire
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stores, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL
Item Title: Teflon Wire
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Neck Tie 6" (100 pcs per pkt) Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Laboratory Glassw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections