Tender for Teflon Wire, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teflon Wire, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893611 | Ref ID: 146853055).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Teflon Wire, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146853055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Teflon Wire
BOQ Title: Control Transformer
Item Title: Teflon Wire
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Potassium Pyroantimonate, traffic signs - bilinker light, Cleaning Duster (V3), 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections