Tender for Teflon tape, As per Specification, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teflon tape, As per Specification, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #25) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6968643 | Ref ID: 131853198).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mixer Girnder, Lab Multi Sample Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mixer Girnder, Lab Multi Sample Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Teflon tape, As per Specification, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131853198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6968643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Mixer Girnder, Lab Multi Sample Mixer
BOQ Title: Mixer Girnder, Lab Multi Sample Mixer
Item Title: Teflon tape
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MIXER GIRNDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Notice Board (V2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 Searched String: 16 Amp Sockets Double Hex Sockets, Cleaning Duster (V3), B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections