Tender for Teflon coating of roti machine pressing plate, Qty: 4 Set...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teflon coating of roti machine pressing plate, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5959729 | Ref ID: 114866628).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from service and maintenance, Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar service and maintenance, Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Teflon coating of roti machine pressing plate, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114866628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5959729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Teflon coating of roti machine pressing plate
BOQ Title: service and maintenance, Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Teflon coating of roti machine pressing plate
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2025 8:32 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: service and maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Taflon coating of Roti machine pressing plate personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Searched String: Hot Tank for water dispenser Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2) Searched String: Gas filling of four door 1100 ltr refrigerator Category n...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections