Tender for Teflee ft, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teflee ft, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6123036 | Ref ID: 117782246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47500.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Specialised sewing machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Specialised sewing machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Teflee ft, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117782246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6123036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Specialised sewing machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head
BOQ Title: Specialised sewing machine, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head
Item Title: Teflee ft
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-04-2025 9:19 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47500
BOQ Title: Specialised sewing machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine Needle, Football, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections