Tender for Teeth sets, Refer to the Specification Document Attached ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teeth sets, Refer to the Specification Document Attached in the Bid, Qty: 200 SETS, (BOQ Item #38) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076373 | Ref ID: 116709670).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Dental Consumables, Etchant gel Zinc Oxide Eugenol-IS 6039 Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Dental Consumables, Etchant gel Zinc Oxide Eugenol-IS 6039 Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Teeth sets, Refer to the Specification Document Attached in the Bid, Qty: 200 SETS, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116709670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO THE SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT ATTACHED IN THE BID
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Dental Consumables, Etchant gel Zinc Oxide Eugenol-IS 6039 Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Dental Consumables, Etchant gel Zinc Oxide Eugenol-IS 6039 Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
Item Title: Teeth sets
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 160
Start Date: 25-03-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 15-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR DENTAL CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections