Tender for Teeth Artificial Lower Anterior, Qty: 50 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teeth Artificial Lower Anterior, Qty: 50 SET, (BOQ Item #10) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856410 | Ref ID: 146699040).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumables, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumables, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Teeth Artificial Lower Anterior, Qty: 50 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146699040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEETH ARTIFICIAL LOWER ANTERIOR
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer
Item Title: 80213501200203
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Artificial Turf, Artificial Turf (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK, Interactive Panels with CPU, Durry Small (IAF), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Conversational Artificial Platform Software Searched String: IMPRESSION MATERIAL, ZELGAN, DPI Dental A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections