Tender for Tee, Male Run Synflex, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tee, Male Run Synflex, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489630 | Ref ID: 123256782).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of IR Make Air Compressor Spares, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of IR Make Air Compressor Spares, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tee, Male Run Synflex, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123256782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For refer Annexure-A of ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of IR Make Air Compressor Spares, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Tee, Male Run Synflex
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of IR Make Air Compressor Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEMENT FC75IG KIT Flexible Heating Element, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Heating Element (BHEL), ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Ceramic Heating Element, Towels - Hotel Linen, Element Filter Compressor, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Interactive Panels with CPU, ICP multi-element standar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections