Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tee Head Bolt Complete with Hex Nut
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025
Deadline: 01 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117519183
Notice Ref. No.: 61255259
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tee head bolt complete with hex nut, plain washer and spring washer for 203 mm bogie mounted brake cylinder for EMU/ MEMU coaches consisting of (1) 'T' head bolt fully threaded to size M 12X45 mm long property class 8.8 to IS 2014:1996 ( Reaffirmed year: 2022) & IS 1367:Part 3:2017, Qt y- 01 No. (2) Spring washer to size M12 to IS 3063:1994 (Reaffirmed year: :2021), Qty- 01 No. (3) Plai n washer to size M12 to IS 2016:1967 (Reaffirmed year: : 2021), Qty- 01 No. (4) Hex Nut to Size M12 property class 8.0 to IS 1364:Part:3:2018 & IS 1367:Part 3:2017, qty- 01 No. (One set having 04 items of 01 no each) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2025 20:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER BOGIE
REPAIR SHOP DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 3168.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections