Tender for Tee Connector, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tee Connector, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927731 | Ref ID: 147432772).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprinkle system, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprinkle system, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tee Connector, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water Shower
BOQ Title: Sprinkle system, Bathroom Water Shower (V2)
BOQ Title: Sprinkle system, Bathroom Water Shower (V2)
Item Title: Tee Connector
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sprinkle system
GeMARPTS Searched: Oscillating Water Driven Monitor (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Customised Tanker on Truck, Computed Radiography System (CR System), Water Purification System with UV (U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections