Tender for Technova, Blanket Wash, Qty: 600 Per No, (BOQ Item #30)

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technova, Blanket Wash, Qty: 600 Per No, (BOQ Item #30) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946467 | Ref ID: 131116405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198825.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Offset Materials and Chemicals, Offset printing cleaning Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Offset Materials and Chemicals, Offset printing cleaning Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Technova, Blanket Wash, Qty: 600 Per No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131116405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198825

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blanket Wash
BOQ Title: Purchase of Offset Materials and Chemicals, Offset printing cleaning Chemical
Item Title: Technova
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Per No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-11-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 198825
BOQ Title: Purchase of Offset Materials and Chemicals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections