Tender for Technological Upkeep of Areas under Csd & Reft Stores Inv...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technological Upkeep of Areas under Csd & Reft Stores Involves all Sorts of Cleaning, Preservation, Jungle Cutting, Maintaining of Surroundings, Shifting, Stacking, Counting & Manual & Mechanised Hand... in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CD/9000078655 | Ref ID: 137590805).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Technological Upkeep of Areas under Csd & Reft Stores Involves all Sorts of Cleaning, Preservation, Jungle Cutting, Maintaining of Surroundings, Shifting, Stacking, Counting & Manual & Mechanised Hand...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137590805

Notice Ref. No.: CD/9000078655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TECHNOLOGICAL UPKEEP OF AREAS UNDER CSD & REFT STORES INVOLVES ALL SORTS OF CLEANING, PRESERVATION, JUNGLE CUTTING, MAINTAINING OF SURROUNDINGS, SHIFTING, STACKING, COUNTING & MANUAL & MECHANISED HANDLING OF MATERIALS IN PACKED / LOOSE CONDITION.
TECHNOLOGICAL UPKEEP OF AREAS UNDER CSD & REFT STORES INVOLVES ALL SORTS OF CLEANING, PRESERVATION,
Plant/Unit: Durgapur Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 11 Mar 2026 18:30:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26 Mar 2026 14:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26 Mar 2026 13:59:00
Bid Submission End Date: 26 Mar 2026 14:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections