Tender for Techno Financial Audit of the Work of Construction of Mat...

The DEPT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Techno Financial Audit of the Work of Construction of Material Recovery Facility Centre and Compost Pits for Solid Waste Management of Urban Estate Ph-1, 2, 3 and 4 Patiala in Reserved Land of Urban Est... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHUD_149303_1 | Ref ID: 125919259).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Techno Financial Audit of the Work of Construction of Material Recovery Facility Centre and Compost Pits for Solid Waste Management of Urban Estate Ph-1, 2, 3 and 4 Patiala in Reserved Land of Urban Est...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125919259

Notice Ref. No.: Etender/174/PDA/DEPH)/25/29772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Techno Financial Audit of the work of Construction of Material Recovery Facility Centre and Compost Pits for Solid Waste Management of Urban Estate Ph-1, 2, 3 and 4 Patiala in Reserved Land of Urban Estate Ph-4 at Patiala
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Housing and Urban Development||PDA||Divisional Engineer - PH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections