Tender for Technical Up-Gradation of Existing High Performance Tampi...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Up-Gradation of Existing High Performance Tamping Express Machine 09- 3X-3967 to Latest Available High Output Dte I.E. Tamping and Stabilizing Machine (Model 09-3X Dynamic & Stabilizing Mach... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NWRTMC252605 | Ref ID: 133355308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 319190000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1746000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Technical Up-Gradation of Existing High Performance Tamping Express Machine 09- 3X-3967 to Latest Available High Output Dte I.E. Tamping and Stabilizing Machine (Model 09-3X Dynamic & Stabilizing Mach...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133355308

Notice Ref. No.: NWRTMC252605

Tender Value: ₹ 319190000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1746000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Technical up-gradation of existing high performance tamping express machine 09- 3X-3967 to latest available HIGH OUTPUT DTE i.e. Tamping and stabilizing machine (Model 09-3X Dynamic & Stabilizing machine) working over N. W. Railway & Technical up-gradation of existing tamping machine 09-32-CSM 979 to latest available latest 09-32 CSM Dynamic machine working over N. W. Railway.
(A)Overhauling of complete 09-3X Tamping Express Machine including provision of new tamping banks. (Confirming to Para 2.0 of Technical specifications of Annexure-A). (B) Satellite Frame:- Dismantling, inspection & reconditioning. (Confirming to Para 2.0 & 17.0 of Technical specifications of Annexure-A). (C) Replacement / upgradation of major systems including Control System with latest smart ALC, CWS, CMS and DRP system. Removal of old ALC panel & fixing of smart ALC screen. (Confirming t...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 319190000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TMC/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 14 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1746000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections