Tender for Technical Support for Strengthening Implementation of Cli...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Support for Strengthening Implementation of Climate Resilient Wash Infrastructure & Service Delivery in West Bengal in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP 9201163 | Ref ID: 130078088).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Technical Support for Strengthening Implementation of Climate Resilient Wash Infrastructure & Service Delivery in West Bengal

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130078088

Notice Ref. No.: RFP 9201163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF has now issued RFP to select a supplier in order to select a supplier for the provision of :TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR STRENGTHENING IMPLEMENTATION OF CLIMATE RESILIENT WASH INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICE DELIVERY IN WEST BENGALThis tender will be run through the UNICEF e-submissions system.By clicking on the blue ‘Express Interest' button in the UNGM tender notice, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document (including instructions on how to access the tender documents and submit an Offer) will be automatically emailed to the ‘contact persons' included in your UNGM registration. Alternatively, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document is publicly available on the UNICEF supply internet pages here: https://www.unicef.org/supply/index_procurement_policies.html .In the tender management site, if you navigate to the documents tab and opt in to confirm your intention to submit a Bid you will then see the mandatory placeholders for documents that must be attached prior to submitting your Offer (you will also see if there are any mandatory questionnaires to complete). As such, you are recommended to `opt in` well before the submission deadline so you are clear exactly what documents are required to be uploaded prior to completing your submission. Please note that in order to access the tender documentation through UNICEF's e-submissions system, vendors must: (i) be registered with UNICEF in UNGM as a company/NGO; (ii) have success...
Publish Date: 12-Nov-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

130078088.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections