Tender for Technical Support for Shifting of Return Pulley Unit

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Support for Shifting of Return Pulley Unit in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ESR24P0094 | Ref ID: 115296656).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Technical Support for Shifting of Return Pulley Unit

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115296656

Notice Ref. No.: ESR24P0094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 370

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Technical Support for Shifting of Return Pulley Unit, Tension Tower and other Accessories of Man Riding Chair Lift System from 1Aseam/1D/25L to 1Aseam/1D/13L the Length of the Chair Lift System will be Retraction by 410 Meters. (Existing Length is 960 Mtrs to Proposed Length 550 Mtrs) at Rknt Incline Including Obtaining Dgms Approval Amendment as Per the Scope of Work, Terms and Conditions of Nit.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Expression of Interest
Document Download End Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 370

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections