Tender for Technical Staff For Hrms 2.0 Directorate

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Staff For Hrms 2.0 Directorate in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: FD/2025-26/SE0009 | Ref ID: 138635026). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6954540.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Staff For Hrms 2.0 Directorate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Staff For Hrms 2.0 Directorate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Technical Staff For Hrms 2.0 Directorate

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138635026

Notice Ref. No.: FD/2025-26/SE0009

Tender Value: ₹ 6954540.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1740

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Technical Staff For Hrms 2.0 Directorate
1. Operations Lead, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1022340.00
2. Data / Business analyst, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 883740.00
3. Software developer, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1200000.00
4. Software Engineer, Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 130000.00
Est Amt: 6954540.00
Tender Fees: 1740.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections