Tender for Technical Postors, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #129)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Postors, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #129) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176009 | Ref ID: 134839528).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Technical Postors, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #129)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134839528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 140 x 100 cm Language English. Multicolour offset printing With frame ideal hanging on wall
This Chart is thermally laminated with 30 micron thick polyester film rendering thechart tear and water resistant. This chart is ideal for putting up on a board or a wall.
List of Technical Postors will be provided.
BOQ Title: Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
Item Title: Technical Postors
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Chair for General Purpose, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections