Tender for Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (Sf 6) for Use in Ele...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (Sf 6) for Use in Electrical Equipment as Per is 13072, Qty: 4 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872035 | Ref ID: 129834963).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (Sf 6) for Use in Electrical Equipment as Per is 13072, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (Sf 6) for Use in Electrical Equipment as Per is 13072, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (Sf 6) for Use in Electrical Equipment as Per is 13072, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129834963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 10-11-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections