Tender for Technical Evaluation Forms, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Evaluation Forms, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700270 | Ref ID: 111702022).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Training Aids, Computer Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Training Aids, Computer Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Technical Evaluation Forms, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111702022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Evaluation Forms
BOQ Title: Technical Training Aids, Computer Monitor
Item Title: Technical Evaluation Forms
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2024 6:53 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TECHNICAL TRAINING AIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TFT Monitor with Accessories Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, modular electrical switches and accessories, Holter with Monitor for analysis, Anaesthesia Workstation, Dental autoclave with accessories, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower ty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections