Tender for Technical evaluation of bid(s) received against Tender fo...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING, KURNOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical evaluation of bid(s) received against Tender for “Providing Office Security Services on Outsourcing basis at IIITDM Kurnool” - Reg. in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIITDMKNL/S&P/2025/Tender for Security Manpower Services | Ref ID: 125014271).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical evaluation of bid(s) received against Tender for “Providing Office Security Services on Outsourcing basis at IIITDM Kurnool” - Reg. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical evaluation of bid(s) received against Tender for “Providing Office Security Services on Outsourcing basis at IIITDM Kurnool” - Reg. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Technical evaluation of bid(s) received against Tender for “Providing Office Security Services on Outsourcing basis at IIITDM Kurnool” - Reg.

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125014271

Notice Ref. No.: IIITDMKNL/S&P/2025/Tender for Security Manpower Services

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Technical evaluation of bid(s) received against Tender for “Providing Office Security Services on Outsourcing basis at IIITDM Kurnool” - Reg.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections