Tender for TECHNICAL DRAWINGS AND DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR, Qty: 2 ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TECHNICAL DRAWINGS AND DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #24) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414832 | Ref ID: 122062923).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Marine Lanterns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Marine Lanterns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: TECHNICAL DRAWINGS AND DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122062923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED BASED AUTOMATIC EMERGENCY LANTERN
BOQ Title: LED Marine Lanterns
BOQ Title: LED Marine Lanterns
Item Title: TECHNICAL DRAWINGS AND DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 570
Start Date: 04-07-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Marine Lanterns, pH Meter, Led post top lantern, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, LED Based Information Display System, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Emergency Light Unit (V2), Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2), LED Based Bus Destinatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections