Tender for Technical Drawing Analysis, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Drawing Analysis, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6300881 | Ref ID: 122137421).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Work Benches and Storage Systems, Electrical Workbench Metal Storage Cabinet Wall Mounting Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Work Benches and Storage Systems, Electrical Workbench Metal Storage Cabinet Wall Mounting Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Technical Drawing Analysis, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122137421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6300881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Drawing Analysis Table
BOQ Title: Customized Work Benches and Storage Systems, Electrical Workbench Metal Storage Cabinet Wall Mounting Cabinet
Item Title: Technical Drawing Analysis
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-06-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Customized Work Benches and Storage Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mounting Cabinet, ROTARY WRIST MACHINE (Wall Mounting), Rotary Wrist Machine (Wall Mounting) (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Mounting plate, Harberium Cabinet, Modular Metal Drawer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections