Tender for TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #77) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627238 | Ref ID: 125439200).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125439200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT
BOQ Title: Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793
BOQ Title: Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793
Item Title: TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION as per SOTR
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 600
Start Date: 30-08-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Meteorological Balloons, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sunshine Recorder -as per IS 7243, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections