Tender for Technical Documentation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #28)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Documentation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #28) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5851714 | Ref ID: 116065958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Distribution Box Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Distribution Box Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Technical Documentation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casualty power distribution system
BOQ Title: Power Distribution Box Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA
Item Title: Technical Documentation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 480
Start Date: 22-01-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 18-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Distribution Box, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Online UPS (V2), Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Integrated Pow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections