Tender for Technical Documentation with inclusive of all as per mom ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Documentation with inclusive of all as per mom of TNC, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5876052 | Ref ID: 113823844).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tranqulizer Gun Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tranqulizer Gun Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Technical Documentation with inclusive of all as per mom of TNC, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113823844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5876052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SRCG
BOQ Title: Tranqulizer Gun Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs
BOQ Title: Tranqulizer Gun Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs
Item Title: Technical Documentation with inclusive of all as per mom of TNC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 780
Start Date: 28-01-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 07-02-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Remote Controlled Lifebuoy, air purifiers, Delivery Bed (V2), Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), B.Twill Gunny Bags For Paddy Seeds - National Seeds Corporation-IS:12650, Portable Voice Recorder, Humidifier (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections