Tender for Technical Consultancy for Obtaining Peso Construction and...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Consultancy for Obtaining Peso Construction and Commissioning Approval for Various Ongoing Projects of Mrpl in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3200001088 | Ref ID: 134645756).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Consultancy for Obtaining Peso Construction and Commissioning Approval for Various Ongoing Projects of Mrpl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Consultancy for Obtaining Peso Construction and Commissioning Approval for Various Ongoing Projects of Mrpl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Technical Consultancy for Obtaining Peso Construction and Commissioning Approval for Various Ongoing Projects of Mrpl

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134645756

Notice Ref. No.: 3200001088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Technical Consultancy for obtaining PESO Construction and commissioning approval for various ongoing projects of MRPL Title : Technical Consultancy for obtaining PESO APV
Request of Tender Document From : 29-01-2026 15:23 Tender Closing Date and Time : 05-02-2026 15:00 Tender Title: Technical Consultancy for obtaining PESO APV Procurement Category(COT): MRPL-Services Department Name: Projects Description Of Work: Technical Consultancy for obtaining PESO Construction and commissioning approval for various ongoing projects of MRPL General Document Upload Required: Mandatory

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections