Tender for Technical Assistance and Support Unit Tasu for Providing ...

The ODISHA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Technical Assistance and Support Unit Tasu for Providing Naval Experts Advisory for Odisha Coastal Security Police Department in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42-RFP- TASU NEA for Coastal Security -2024-25 | Ref ID: 112535282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Technical Assistance and Support Unit Tasu for Providing Naval Experts Advisory for Odisha Coastal Security Police Department

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112535282

Notice Ref. No.: 42-RFP- TASU NEA for Coastal Security -2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal for selection of a Consultancy Firm for establishing of Technical Assistance and Support Unit TASU for providing Naval Experts advisory for Odisha Coastal Security Police Department.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_ODPOL_108903_1
Organisation Chain: DG Odisha Police Cuttack
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections