Tender for Techincal Flex board for electric Section, Qty: 4 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Techincal Flex board for electric Section, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936338 | Ref ID: 130947512).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Flex, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Flex, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Techincal Flex board for electric Section, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130947512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Calliper
BOQ Title: Technical Flex, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit)
Item Title: Techincal Flex board for electric Section
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Technical Flex
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Hot Press Moulded Thermosetting Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyster Resing (GRP) Sectional Water Storage Tanks as per IS 14399, Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections