Tender for Teaching learning software license with hardware protecti...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teaching learning software license with hardware protection as given in the specification, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5903018 | Ref ID: 114152807).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of Mobile Communication Lab Training System, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories Smartphone (V2) Receiver for Global Nav... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of Mobile Communication Lab Training System, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories Smartphone (V2) Receiver for Global Nav... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Teaching learning software license with hardware protection as given in the specification, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114152807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5903018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the specification document
BOQ Title: Setting up of Mobile Communication Lab Training System, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories Smartphone (V2) Receiver for Global Nav...
Item Title: Teaching learning software license with hardware protection as given in the specification
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SETTING UP OF MOBILE COMMUNICATION LAB TRAINING SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections