Tender for Tea, Tea with Cake, Qty: 500 Cup, (BOQ Item #112)

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE KASHMIR, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea, Tea with Cake, Qty: 500 Cup, (BOQ Item #112) in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212604 | Ref ID: 119016060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietary Non Dietary fresh items, One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 3) (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietary Non Dietary fresh items, One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 3) (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tea, Tea with Cake, Qty: 500 Cup, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119016060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tea with Cake
BOQ Title: Dietary Non Dietary fresh items, One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 3) (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Tea
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Cup
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-05-2025 7:51 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Dietary Non Dietary fresh items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Milk Milk Boiler, Tea set, Milk Siphon, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk analyzer, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Instant Milk Chille...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections