Tender for Tea Spoon, AS per specification given, Qty: 200 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea Spoon, AS per specification given, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133842 | Ref ID: 134118174).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of LED Wall Clock, Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of LED Wall Clock, Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tea Spoon, AS per specification given, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134118174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per specification given
BOQ Title: Repair of LED Wall Clock, Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510
BOQ Title: Repair of LED Wall Clock, Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510
Item Title: Tea Spoon
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of LED Wall Clock
GeMARPTS Searched: Durry Small (IAF), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Medical Centrifuge, Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, rubber bands, Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Compone...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections