Tender for Tea Spoon, As Per Specification, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea Spoon, As Per Specification, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193345 | Ref ID: 135112003).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc items QD fund, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc items QD fund, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tea Spoon, As Per Specification, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135112003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: misc items QD fund, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2)
BOQ Title: misc items QD fund, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2)
Item Title: Tea Spoon
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-02-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc items QD fund
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foot Mat Green bathroom mat, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Foot Rest, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Foot pull, medical stools or chairs, Bromocresol green, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, foot step fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections