Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Tea Set 15 Pieces Made of Bone China Etc
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025
Deadline: 27 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112868843
Notice Ref. No.: 78243004
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TEA SET 15 PIECES MADE OF BONE CHINA SUPERIOR QUALITY WITH FLOWERY DESIGN B RAND: HCPL OR SIMILAR BONE CHINA BRAND. TEA SET CONSISTS OF THE FOLLOWING : 1) CUP-06 NOS. 2) SAUCER-06 NOS.3) TEA POT-01 NO. 4) SUGAR POT -01 NO. 5) MILK POT-01 NO. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2025 18:36
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Divisional GSD ADRA, SER West Bengal 92.00 Set
Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 34.00 Set
General Stores Depot/GRC, SER West Bengal 78.00 Set
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 104.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections