Tender for Tea Saucers, As per specification documents attached, Qty...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea Saucers, As per specification documents attached, Qty: 720 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295982 | Ref ID: 136697277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37808.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of crockery and glassware for upcoming Budget session 2026 at PH, Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) Tea Set (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of crockery and glassware for upcoming Budget session 2026 at PH, Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) Tea Set (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tea Saucers, As per specification documents attached, Qty: 720 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136697277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37808

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification documents attached
BOQ Title: Provision of crockery and glassware for upcoming Budget session 2026 at PH, Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) Tea Set (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3)
BOQ Title: Provision of crockery and glassware for upcoming Budget session 2026 at PH, Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) Tea Set (V2) Tea or Coffee Urn (V3)
Item Title: Tea Saucers
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37808
BOQ Title: Provision of crockery and glassware for upcoming Budget session 2026 at PH
GeMARPTS Searched: Cups and Mugs - Handicraft, Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Cups And Mugs-Handicraft (Bamboo), Tea Pan, Instant tea, Tea or Coffee Urn (V3), tea bag Searched String: Tea Saucers Tea Set (V2), Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Tea Pan, Instant tea, tea bag, Tea or Coffee Urn (V3), Tea pruner, domestic spoons, tea kett...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections