Tender for Tea Paper Cup 100 Ml, Qty: 4100 PCS, (BOQ Item #101)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea Paper Cup 100 Ml, Qty: 4100 PCS, (BOQ Item #101) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770362 | Ref ID: 144948906). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tea Paper Cup 100 Ml, Qty: 4100 PCS, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Grocery Items, Ration Kit Rice (Defence) Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Tea Paper Cup 100 Ml
Item Quantity: 4100
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: GROCERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Womaniya Grocery and Pantry, Ration Kit, Saras Grocery and Pantry (V3)

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections