Tender for Tea or Coffee, Qty: 6328 Ea, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea or Coffee, Qty: 6328 Ea, (BOQ Item #3) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596670 | Ref ID: 142277312).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of Refreshment for Iaf Contingent Idp 2026, Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of Refreshment for Iaf Contingent Idp 2026, Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tea or Coffee, Qty: 6328 Ea, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142277312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tea or Coffee (60 ml) /Packed Fruit juice
BOQ Title: Provisioning of Refreshment for Iaf Contingent Idp 2026, Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Tea or Coffee
Item Quantity: 6328
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 29-05-2026 8:47 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROVISIONING OF REFRESHMENT FOR IAF CONTINGENT IDP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) Solutions, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Revolving Chair (V5), Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 1719...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections