Tender for Tea Cup, Tea Cup (Paper Cup), Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #19)

The DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea Cup, Tea Cup (Paper Cup), Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #19) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7084991 | Ref ID: 133302028).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Food grade sanitizers Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Food grade sanitizers Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tea Cup, Tea Cup (Paper Cup), Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133302028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7084991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tea Cup (Paper Cup)
BOQ Title: Stationery, Food grade sanitizers Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Tea Cup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-01-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Sanitizer Hand Sanitizer Panel, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Digital Multimeter, Alcoholic Hand Disinfectant, Hand Held Search Light, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, true rms clamp meter, Touchless Saniti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections