Tender for Tea Cup Set, As per specification document, Qty: 50 Set, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea Cup Set, As per specification document, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610407 | Ref ID: 126854668).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery Items, Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2) Enamel Bowl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery Items, Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2) Enamel Bowl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tea Cup Set, As per specification document, Qty: 50 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126854668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Crockery Items, Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2) Enamel Bowl
BOQ Title: Crockery Items, Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2) Enamel Bowl
Item Title: Tea Cup Set
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CROCKERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Cast Iron Bench, Prefab Shelters...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections