Tender for Tea and Refreshment, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea and Refreshment, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710454 | Ref ID: 126906602).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Org of Pre Hornbill Festival, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Org of Pre Hornbill Festival, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tea and Refreshment, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126906602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing beverages and light snacks
BOQ Title: Org of Pre Hornbill Festival, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Tea and Refreshment
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-09-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Org of Pre Hornbill Festival
GeMARPTS Searched: Gate Valve Searched String: Expedition Flag Decorative Flag, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, High mast pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections