Tender for Tea and Coffee maker machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tea and Coffee maker machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702894 | Ref ID: 144145931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13660.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc office contingency items, Computer Table (V3) Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Se... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc office contingency items, Computer Table (V3) Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Se... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tea and Coffee maker machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144145931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tea and Coffee maker machine best quality
BOQ Title: Misc office contingency items, Computer Table (V3) Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Se...
Item Title: Tea and Coffee maker machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13660
BOQ Title: Misc office contingency items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spiral biding cover pkt of 100 sheet Saras Handloom Textiles (V3), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Sticky Notes (V2), Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Labels Stickers (V3), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Rottering pen PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections