Tender for TE3 Sprinkler, Qty: 50 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TE3 Sprinkler, Qty: 50 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855326 | Ref ID: 146770637).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprinkler irrigation system, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprinkler irrigation system, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: TE3 Sprinkler, Qty: 50 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146770637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TE3 Sprinkler Isi Brass Heavy Duty Casting Radius 35mtr
BOQ Title: Sprinkler irrigation system, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I...
Item Title: TE3 Sprinkler
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sprinkler irrigation system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hdpe Sprinkler Pipe 4kg Bends for HDPE Pipes, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Unplst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections