Tender for Te21375 Bag for Tools, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Te21375 Bag for Tools, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #86) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7154480 | Ref ID: 135694654).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tata Hitachi Spares, Roller Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tata Hitachi Spares, Roller Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Te21375 Bag for Tools, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135694654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7154480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TE21375 BAG FOR TOOLS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tata Hitachi Spares, Roller Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Te21375 Bag for Tools
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-02-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tata Hitachi Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, boot crampon in pairs mountain climbing boot, Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1, Air Circuit Breaker, Rock...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections